DOKweb Content
www.DOKweb.net is a portal dedicated to East European documentary film. The news section provides up-to-date information on upcoming and just completed films, interviews with filmmakers and other documentary professionals, in-depth articles exploring the state of documentary filmmaking in various parts of the region, as well as insightful texts on current trends, funding, etc. The portal also boasts the largest published databases of completed and upcoming documentary films from Eastern Europe, an industry directory, as well as trailers and original video content. www.DOKweb.net is IDF´s key online project that provides comprehensive details on all IDF´s activities and links them with general information service.
Institute of Documentary Film’s Activities
Founded in 2001, the INSTITUTE OF DOCUMENTARY FILM (IDF) is a non-profit training and networking centre based in Prague, Czech Republic, focused on the support of East European documentary films and their wider promotion. Our activities support filmmakers through all stages of completion – development, funding, production, post-production, and distribution. We aim at individual filmmakers (tailored consultations), groups of carefully selected professionals with projects or films (Ex Oriente Film, East European Forum, East Silver, Doc Launch, etc.), broader professional community (East Doc Platform), as well as the general public (portal www.DOKweb.net). We closely work with key int. festivals, broadcasters, distributors, sales agents, markets, or training initiatives and serve as the GATEWAY TO EAST EUROPEAN DOCUMENTARY FILM.

East European Forum

Complete List of Industry Guest at East European Forum, East Silver and Jihlava IDFF

 

 

Agadjanean, George
Director/ Moldova-Film;  Moldavia; 27.10. -  1.11.; agadjanean_georg@mail.ru

Andersen,  Niels Pagh
Editor, Filmmaker; Denmark; 28.10. - 1.11.    

Axmanová, Ivana
Axman Production; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 28.10.

Bader

MBfilm; Czech Republic, 27.10. - 27.10.; office@mbfilm.net

Bajgar, Radek
Nova TV; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; radek.bajgar@volny.cz

Balarinová, Michaela
Academia Film Olomouc; Czech Republic    

Baldýnský, Tomáš
Czech Republic; tomas.baldynsky@gmail.com

Baliński, Robert

Polish Film Institute; Poland; 28.10. - 1.11.

Balkanski, Kamen
MEDIA desk Bulgaria; Bulgaria; 28.10. - 1.11.; info@mediadesk.bg

Bambušek, Miroslav
Director/ Mezery o.s.; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 28.10.; myrab@volny.cz

Bednařík, Pavel
AČFK; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; pavel.bednarik@acfk.cz

Beetz,    Christian
Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion; Germany; 28.10. - 31.10.; c.beetz@gebrueder-beetz.de

Beinoriute, Giedre
Producer/ Monoklis; Lithuania; 26.10. - 2.11.; giedre@monoklis.lt

Belciu,    Ilinca

Producer/ Hifilm Productions; Romania; 26.10. - 2.11.; ilinca.belciu@gmail.com

Beldiman, Laura

Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.    

Bendová, Helena
CINE PUR; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; hbendova@email.cz

Beránek, Ondřej
PUNK Film; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; ondrejberanek@punkfilm.cz

Berčík,    Pavel
Evolution Films; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; pbercik@evolutionfilms.cz

Berg, Brigitte
Les Documents Cinématographiques; France; bberg@lesdocs.com

Bernardzon, Agneta
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.

Best, Hubert
Copyright Expert/ Archidoc; United Kingdom; 29.10. - 31.10.    

Bielikova, Zuzana
Simply Cinema;    Czech Republic; zuzana@simplycinema.cz

Boshnakov, Nikola
Bidon Film; Bulgaria; bidonfilm@gmail.com

Brabcová, Evženie
Editor; Czech Republic; 29.10.         

Brabencová, Alžběta
ČESKÁ TELEVIZE; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 29.10.; alzbeta.brabencova@ceskatelevize.cz

Brandejská, Anna
FSV UK; Czech Republic; anna.brandejska@idnes.cz

Branko,    Pavel
Slovak Republic; 30.10. - 31.10.    

Brinkmann, Anne-Kathrin

ZDF/ARTE; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; brinkmann.a@zdf.de

Brothánek, Adam

Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; adam.brothanek@seznam.cz

Brouillette, Richard
Les films du passeur; Canada; info@filmsdupasseur.com

Brunclík, Michal
Czech Republic    

Bucher, Claudia
Commissioning Editor/ ARTE; France; 28.10. - 1.11.; claudia.bucher@arte.tv

Burger-Utzer, Brigitta
Sixpackfilms; Austria; brigitta@sixpackfilm.com

Bušková, Tereza
Czech Republic; tereza.buskova@network.rca.ac.uk

Bystřičan, Ivo
Literární noviny; Czech Republic; ivo.bystrican@seznam.cz

Casciato, Thomas
Commissioning Editor/ Wide Angle; USA; 30.10. - 1.11.    

Cazemajor, Evelyne
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.    

Cekulis, Uldis
Tutor/ Vides Filmu Studija; Latvia; 26.10. - 31.10.    

Clanet, Anais
WIDE Management; France; 28.10. - 1.11.; ac@widemanagement.com

Coutts, Caroline
Commissioning Editor/ Knowledge Network; Canada; 28.10. - 2.11.; carolinec@knowledge.ca

Crols,    Bram

Director/ Studija 2; Lithuania; 27.10. - 2.11.; bram@adirector.be

Čermák, Filip
Producer; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; filip@mimoid.cz

Černík, Jana
Czech Film Center; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 30.10.; jana@filmcenter.cz

Čuřík, Rostislav
České centrum Vídeň; Austria; 28.10. - 31.10.; ccwien@czech.cz

Dabrowski, Kuba

Poland; 27.10. - 1.11.    

D'Adamo, Julie
Stefilm; Italy; 27.10. - 31.10.; julie@stefilm.it

D'Angelo, Fillippo
Vitagraph; Italy; 30.10.; 2.11.; vitagraph@libero.it

Dao Tuan, Roman
Producer/ Vietex Sound System; Slovakia; 27.10. - 30.10.

Darras, Matthieu
France; matthieudarras@yahoo.com

Dashkevich, Aleh
ADKpradukcyja/ Belarus; 27.10. - 1.11.; adkpradukcyja@gmail.com

De Pena, Franco
Director, producer/ Studio Filmowe Everest; Poland; 29.10. - 1.11.; francodepena@gmail.com

Deckert, Heino

Deckert Distribution; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; heino@deckert-distribution.com

Dherbecourt, Céline
Insomnia Worldsales; France; 28.10. - 31.10.; celine@insomnia-sales.com

Diaz, Lisa

Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.    

DiGiacomo, Danielle
Tribeca Gucci Fund / IFP / Dandig Productions; USA; 28.10. - 1.11.; danielle.halfling@gmail.com

Dlouhý, Saša
Director, Producer/ freeSaM s.r.o.; Czech Republic; g@freesam.org

Draganov, Svetoslav
Director, Producer/ Cineaste Maudit Production; Bulgaria; 30.10. - 1.11.; cineaste_m@abv.bg

Dražilová, Zuzana
Sunfilm Prod.; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; sunfilms@volny.cz

Dvořáková, Tereza
Rada Státního fondu České republiky pro podporu a rozvoj české kinematografie; Czech Republic;          tereza.dvorakova@ff.cuni.cz

Dziapshipa, Anna
Producer/ SAKDOC FILM; Georgia; 28.10.; anna@sakdoc.ge

Erickson, Kalev
Czech Republic              

Eslam, Farid
Director/ Mind Riot Media; Czech Republic; 26.10. - 2.11.; farid@mindriot.com

Fabiánová, Barbora

Bionaut Films; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; barbora@bionaut.cz

Fabiánová, Diana
Director; Slovakia; 27.10. - 29.10.

Fantl, Helena

Archidoc; France; 27.10. - 2.11.    

Farnel, Sean
Hot Docs; Canada; 28.10. - 1.11.; sfarnel@hotdocs.ca

Feeney, Lauren
USA; 29.10. - 1.11.

Feeny, Kate
Sales/ Taskovski Films; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; festivals@taskovskifilms.com

Felmeri, Cecilia
Director/ Argo Audiovisual Association; Romania; 26.10. - 2.11.; ceciliafelmeri@yahoo.com

Ferenc, Petr
BBNU; Czech Republic

Fiala, Richard
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 27.10.; Richard.Fiala@seznam.cz

Fila, Kamil
Aktualne.cz; Czech Republic; kamil.fila@seznam.cz

Francková, Ilona
Premiere.cz; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 31.10.; franckova@hf.cz

Frank, Ikegwuonu
Urbanmingles Entertainment Media Group Limted; Nigeria; 26.10. - 2.11.; festivals@nigeriaentertainment.com

Freimanová, Anna
Česká televize; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; anna.freimanova@ceskatelevize.cz

Fričová, Kateřina
ČESKÁ TELEVIZE; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; katerina.fricova@ceskatelevize.cz

Füredi, Zoltán
Producer, Director/ Palantir Film Visual Anthropological Foundation; Hungary; 29.10. - 1.11.; palantir@palantirfilm.hu

Gaisa, Liga
Producer/ Mistrus Media Ltd.; Latvia; 26.10. - 2.11.

Galík, Pavel

Czech Television; Czech Republic; 27. 10. - 29.10.; pavel.galik@ceskatelevize.cz

Gehrmacher, Ulrich
Producer/ ORBROCK; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; gehmacher@orbrock.com

Geppert, Elvira
Geppert Productions; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; elvira.geppert@t-online.de

Gierat, Krzysztof
Krakow Film Festival; Poland; 29.10. - 1.11.; Krzysztof.gierat@kff.com.pl

Giugliano, Renato
Director; Italy; 26.10. - 2.11.; renato.giugliano@gmail.com

Gluskiniene, Jurga

Producer/ Monoklis; Lithuania; 26.10. - 2.11.; jurga@monoklis.lt

Gogola, Jan

Director; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; jan.gogola@famu.cz

Gold, Peter
Austria; welcome@cinematography.at

Golovnev, Andrey
Director, Producer/ Ethnogeographic Research Foundation; Russia; ethnobs@mail.ru

Golovnev, Ivan
Director, Producer/ Ethnographic Bureau Studio; Russia; golovnev.ivan@gmail.com

Golovnev, Andrei
ETHNOGRAPHIC BUREAU STUDIO; Russia; ethnobs@mail.ru

Gregor, Jan

Respekt; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; gregor@respekt.cz

Grosoli, Fabrizio

Fandango srf; Italy; 27.10. - 31.10.; fabrizio.grosoli@fandango.it

Grube, Gints
Director/ Mistrus Media Ltd.; Latvia; 26.10. - 2.11.; gints.grube@mistrusmedia.lv

Grusova, Mariana
FSV UK; Czech Republic; sekretariat@fsv.cuni.cz

Gryspreerdt, Benoit
French Cuisine Production; France; 29.10. - 1.11.; benoit@frenchcuisineprod.com

Guggenberger, Susanne
Consultant in distribution; Austria; 27.10. - 2.11.; susanne@luxxus.at

Hádková, Jana
Czech Television; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 31.10.; jana.hadkova@ceskatelevize.cz

Hak, Hagir Amin
Director/ Luland Film; Austria; 27.10. - 1.11.; film@luland.net

Halme, Mia
Avanton Productions Ltd; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; sonja.linden@avanton.fi

Hamlett, Alice
TVF International; United Kingdom; 29.10. - 1.11.; alice.hamlett@tvf.co.uk

Heinz, Silke
Commissioning Editor/ MDR; Germany; 30.10. - 2.11.    

Helml, Karin

Director, Producer, Managing Director/ Studio West; Austria; contact@studio-west.net

Hock, Andrea
Autlook Filmsales; Austria; andrea@autlookfilms.com

Holubova, Bohuslava
Czech Television; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; bohuslava.holubova@ceskatelevize.cz

Hoolboom, Mike

Canada; 29.10. - 1.11.; fringe@interlog.com

Horáček, Pavel
AniFest; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; horacekp@centrum.cz

Hordziej, Karol
Poland; 27.10. - 27.10.; karol.hordziej@photomonth.com

Hrabáčková, Anna

One World; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; anna.hrabackova@seznam.cz

Humaloja, Timo
Kinovid Productions; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; timo.humaloja@elisanet.fi

Huystee Van, Pieter
Producer/ Pieter van Huystee Film; The Netherlands; 27.10. - 30.10.

Chabanier, Gabriel
Le Miroir; France; 29.10. - 1.11.; gabchab@free.fr

Cherkezishvili, Anna
Director; Georgia; 27.10. - 1.11.; anna.cherkezishvili@gmail.com

Chloupek, Vojtěch

Czech Television; Czech Republic

Chollat-Namy, Armande
Director/ Axman Production; Czech Republic; armande_mana@yahoo.com

Chytilová, Vladimíra

MEDIA Desk Czech Republic; Czech Republic; info@mediadeskcz.eu

Inoue, Hiroko
Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.

Jablonská, Linda
Director; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 31.10.; linda.jablon@seznam.cz

Jahn, David N.
Director, Producer/ Deep Side Production; Czech Republic; info@deepside.cz

Janatková, Veronika
Producer/ Axman Production; Czech Republic; veronika@axmanproduction.com

Jančík, Alexandr

Czech Republic; sasek23@centrum.cz

Janeček, Vít
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; vit.janecek@post.cz

Janek, Miroslav
Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; janek@famu.cz

Järvilehto, Rauni
Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.

Jashi, Salome
Director/ SAKDOC FILM; Georgia; 26.10.; salome@sakdoc.ge

Jaskulski, Michal

Two Points Films; Poland; 27.10. - 1.11.; jaskulmis@gmail.com

Jasný, Vojtěch

Czech Republic; 27.10. - 28.10.; karla@axmanproduction.com

Ježek, Martin

Czech Republic; dr.zawrach@post.cz

Ježková, Viola
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 27.10.; viola.modra@email.cz

Jirsa, Tomáš

Academia Film Olomouc; Czech Republic; tom.jirsa@centrum.cz

Juller Capatana, Laura
Director/ Hifilm Productions; Romania; 26.10. - 2.11.; lakapa@yahoo.com

Jurčík, Dušan

ČESKÁ TELEVIZE; Czech Republic; dusan.jurcik@ceskatelevize.cz

Jurda, Pavel

Artyčok, o.p.s.; Czech Republic; jurda@post.cz

Juricic, Sinisha

Producer/ Nukleus; Croatia; 30.10. - 1.11.; sjuricic@public.carnet.hr

Jurtshenko, Marje

Commissioning Editor/ ETV; Estonia; 29.10. - 1.11.; marje.jurtshenko@err.ee

Kaarna, Kai-Mai
Director, Producer/ Kaarna; Estonia; 27.10. - 1.11.; kai-mai@neti.ee

Kaestle, Susanne
Goldengirl  Filmproduktion; Austria; 26.10. - 2.11.; susanne@goldengirls.at    

Kachkin, Sergey
Director, Producer/ NOVY KURS; Russia; 27.10. - 1.11.; kursperm@perm.ru

Kane, Cynthia
ITVS International; USA; 28.10. - 1.11.; cynthia_kane@itvs.org

Kaplicky Fuchsova, Eliška
Producer/ Simply Cinema; Czech Republic; eliska@simplycinema.cz

Karimpouri, Hossein
Shiraz Dreamer Film Production; Iran; karimpouri@yahoo.com

Kazakova, Vesela
Director, Producer/ Activist 38; Bulgaria; 26.10. - 2.11.    

Ketkovich, Vladislav

Producer/ Ethnogeographic Research Foundation; Russia; 27.10. - 1.11.; ethnofund@mail.ru

Khlestkina, Daria
Documentary Film School "Real Time 4" Moscow. Supervisor Marina Razbezhkina; Russia; 20.10. - 1.11.;
daria@mail.ru

Kilmi, Jaak
Director/ Kuukulgur Film; Estonia; 30.10. - 1.11.; jaak@kuukulgur.ee

Kindernay, Michal

Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; mkin@insectual.net

Kirberg, Caroline
Kloos & Co. Medien GmbH; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; caroline.kirberg@kloosundco.de

Kirchenbauer, Vika
Germany; mes.skinny.fists@gmail.com

Kiur, Aarma
Producer/ RUUT; Estonia; 30.10. - 1.11.; kiur.aarma@ruut.com

Klimeš, Ivan
NFA, FFUK; Czech Republic; ivan.klimes@volny.cz

Klingan, Katrin
Relations e.V.; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.    

Kloos, Stefan
Kloos & Co. Medien GmbH / Rise and Shine Worldsales; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; stefan.kloos@kloosundco.de

Klusáková, Veronika
AFO; Czech Republic; kluska@centrum.cz

Knoblochová, Martina

Producer/ Hypermarket Film; Czech Republic; 26.10. - 1.11.    

Kohoutová, Rozálie

Director/ Hypermarket Film; Czech Republic; 26.10. - 1.11.; rozalie.k@seznam.cz

Kohtamäki, Kimmo Juhani
Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; kimmo.kohtamaki@24.fi

Koch, Armin

Producer, DOP/ Luland Film; Austria; 27.10. - 1.11.; film@luland.net

Kokeš, Lukáš
Czech Republic; lukaskokes@seznam.cz

Kokko, Jari

Karlik Films; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; jari.kokko@karlikfilms.com

Kolankiewicz, Tomasz
TVP Kultura; Poland; 27.10. - 1.11.; Tomasz.Kolankiewicz@tvp.pl

Kollar, Martin
Slovak Republic; 27.10.    - 27.10.; info@martinkollar.com

Kolmane, Inara
Producer, Director/ Film Studio Devini; Latvia; 27.10. - 2.11.    

Komandarev, Stephan
Director, Producer/ Argo Film; Bulgaria; 30.10. - 1.11.; komandarev@abv.bg

Komárek, Richard

Director/ Czech TV; Czech Republic; 26.10. - 1.11.; richard.komarek@ceskatelevize.cz

Komers, Rainer
Director; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; r.komers@t-online.de

Konečný, Jiří

Producer/ endorfilm s.r.o.; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; jirikonecny4@quick.cz

Korč, Petr

Asociace českých filmových klubů, Letní filmová škola; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; petr.korc@acfk.cz

Korda, Jakub
Academia Film Olomouc; Czech Republic; jakub.korda@centrum.cz

Korhonen, Anna
FREE LANCER; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; anna.korhonen@kolumbus.fi

Koubek, Petr
ČT, Film 2009; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 31.10.; peterkoubek@gmail.com

Kowalska, Lucyna
Ragusa film; Poland; 27.10. - 1.11.    

Kowalski, Dariusz
Ragusa film; Poland; 27.10. - 1.11.    

Kowarsky, Philippa
Cinephil; Israel; 28.10. - 31.10.; philippa@cinephil.co.il

Králík, Jiří

Festival nad řekou; Czech Republic; jirka.kralik@seznam.cz

Králová, Lucie
Czech Republic, lucie.kralova@seznam.cz

Krátká, Eva

Flash Art Czech and Slovak Edition/Nadace Prague Biennale; Czech Republic; eva@flashartonline.com

Krejčík, Jiří
Czech Republic; jiri@vagus.cz

Kršňák, Jan
Czech Republic; jkrsnak@seznam.cz

Kruml, Milan
TV Nova; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; milan.kruml@gmail.com

Krutský, Dominik
Director/FAMU; Czech Republic; dominik.krutsky@seznam.cz

Kudrna, Tomáš
Armada Films; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; tomas.kudrna@volny.cz

Kulhánková, Hana
One World; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; hana.kulhankova@oneworld.cz

Kunčíková, Petra
MBFilm; Czech Republic; office@mbfilm.net

Kuzmanová, Daniela
BNT Bulgaria; Bulgaria; 27.10. - 30.10.; d_kuzmanova@bnt.bg

Lakatos, Róbert
Producer/ Argo Audiovisual Association; Romania; 26.10. - 2.11.; lakatrob@yahoo.com

Langášková, Taťjana
České centrum Vídeň; Austria; 28.10. - 31.10.; langaskova@czech.cz

László, Sára
Producer/ Campfilm Ltd.; Hungary; 26.10. - 1.11.; sara@campfilm.eu

Latallo, Marcin
Director; Poland; 27.10. - 2.11.

Laufer, Erez
Director, Editor; Israel; 27.10. - 2.11.; erez@erezlauferfilms.com

Lautamatti, Katja
AAMU Filmcompany Ltd; Finland; 27.10. - 31.10.; info@aamufilmcompany.fi

Lazarescu, Anca Miruna
Director; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; anca_m_lazarescu@yahoo.de

Le Clef, Catherine
CAT&Docs; France; 28.10. - 1.11.; cat@catndocs.com

Le Strade, Cécile
Alter Ego Production; France; 29.10. - 1.11.; cecile.lestrade@alterego-prod.com

Lehtinen, Virke
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.    

Leth, Jorgen

Denmark; 27.10. - 1.11.; jorgen@lethfilm.dk

Lhotská, Naďa

Česká centra; Czech Republic; info@czech.cz

Libot, Anne
Sunny Side of the Doc; France; 28.10. - 31.10.    

Lie, Truls
DOX Magazine; Denmark; 30.10. - 1.11.; truls@dox.dk

Lillqvist, Katariina
Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; katariina.lillqvist@gmail.com

Lopez, Cynthia

Commissioning Editor/ American Documentary - POV; USA; 30.10. - 2.11.; clopez@pov.org

Lovicarová, Lenka
JEDEN SVĚT; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; lenka.lovicarova@oneworld.cz

Mabić, Hrvoje

Director/ Fade In; Croatia; 26.10. - 2.11.; mabich@gmail.com

Madsen Gry, Charlotte
DR – Danish Broadcasting Corp; Denmark; 28.10. - 1.11.; cgma@dr.dk

Madu, Vincent
NIGERIA ENTERTAINMENT FILM FESTIVAL AND AWARDS; Nigeria; 27.10. - 1.11.; admin@nigeriaentertainment.com

Maglioni, Silvia
France; lesfacsoflife@gmail.com

Magnússon, Hallmar Sigurdur
Director/ Axman Production; Czech Republic; diddi@artpark.fr

Macháček, David

Česká televize; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; david.machacek@ceskatelevize.cz

Maksimovič, Vuk
Director, DOP/ von.müller.film; Germany; 26.10. - 2.11.; vukmaksimovic@gmail.com

Malinová, Marie
Avion Film; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; marie@avion.net

Manski, Vitaly
Vertov Studio; Russia; lexey@zarealye.com

Marcos, Mijan Perez

Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.

Mareček, Martin

Director; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; maremar@volny.cz

Marek, Zdeněk
Editor; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; zde.marek@gmail.com

Marková, Taťána
Director; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; tatana.m@quick.cz

Maroušková, Šárka

ČLOVĚK V TÍSNI/JEDEN SVĚT; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; sarka.marouskova@jedensvet.cz

Marschan, Elisabeth
DocPoint - Helsinki Documentary Film Festival; Finland; 28.10. - 30.10.; elizabeth.marschan@docpoint.info

Mateuta, Aureliu
General Director/ Moldova-Film; Moldavia; 27.10. - 1.11.; aurmatus@gmail.com

Mathé, Ivo

AMU; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; ivo.mathe@amu.cz

Matičević, Mladen
Director, Producer/ Starhill d.o.o.; Serbia; 26.10. - 2.11.; office@starhill.yu

Mattila, Mika
Director/ NBB Navy Blue Bird Oy; Finland; 26.10. - 2.11.; mika.mattila@navybluebird.com

Mattila, Kirsi
FREELANCER; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; kirsimattila@kolumbus.fi

Mikulcová, Kateřina
Director; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; mukanek@katerina-mikulcova.cz

Mikušová, Monika
STV Slovakia; Slovakia; 29.10. - 1.11.; monika.mikusova@stv.sk

Mileva, Mina

Director, Producer/ Activist 38; Bulgaria; 26.10. - 2.11.; mina@activist38.com

Mináriková, Jana
Director; Slovakia; 28.10. - 30.10.; janka.minarikova@gmail.com

Minda, Judit
HAVAS FILMS LTD.; Hungary; judit.minda@havasfilms.com

Mitrovic, Srdjan
Serbia; srdjan.mitrovic.hitch@gmail.com

Moralesová, Alexandra

FAMU CAS; Czech Republic; am.alex@seznam.cz

Morar, Manuela
Director; Romania; 27.10. - 1.11.; larisamanuela@yahoo.com

Morgenstern, Oliver Malina
Director; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; o.malina@volny.cz

Motal, Jan
cinétikstudio, ČT Brno, DIFA JAMU, FSS MU; Czech Republic; honza.motal@gmail.com

Motl, Stanislav
Česká televize; Czech Republic; standa_motl@volny.cz

Mulíček, Dušan
ČESKÁ TELEVIZE - TS BRNO; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; Dusan.Mulicek@ceskatelevize.cz

Müller, Lena
Director, Producer/ von.müller.film; Germany; 28.10. - 2.11.; lenamuller@gmail.com

Müller, Tue Steen
Tutor; Denmark;  26.10. - 2.11.    

Müllerová, Alena
Commissioning Editor/ Czech Television; Czech Republic

Mužíková, Michaela
Univerzita Karlova, Fakulta sociálních věd, žurnalistika; Czech Republic; myschelmag@centrum.cz

Naglowski, Jacek
Director, Producer/ Centrala Sp. z o.o.; Poland; naglowski@centralafilm.pl

Němcová, Iva
Česká televize; Czech Republic; iva.nemcova@ceskatelevize.cz

Němec, Richard

Verbascum; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; verbascum@email.cz

Němeček, Jakub
Aerofilms, Bio Oko; Czech Republic; jakub@aerofilms.cz

Nemes, Gyula

Director/ Absolut Film Studio; Hungary; nemes@absolutfilm.hu

Neupokoeva, Nadezhda

Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.    

Nichols, Bill
USA; 27.10. - 1.11.; billnichols99@comcast.net

Nikbakht, Farinaz

United Kingdom; fnikbakht@yahoo.com

Nikkilä, Reijo

YLE; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; reijo.nikkila@gmail.com

Niska, Markku
Producer/ NBB Navy Blue Bird Oy; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; markku.niska@navybluebird.com

Nordin, Eszter
Director, Producer/ Media Mania Films; Hungary; info@mediamaniafilms.com

Novotny, Timo
Director; Austria; 30.10. - 1.11.; timo@vidok.org

Novotný, Mikuláš

Radim Procházka Production; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.; mikulas@mnop.cz

Ocuz, Rialda
BHRT Bosnia and Herzegovina; Bosnia and Herzegovina; 29.10. - 1.11.; rialda.musaefendic@bhrt.ba

Och, Karel
Karlovy Vary IFF; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; och@kviff.com

Ondrejčáková, Barbora
Kompletizace grantů EU (MEDIA a Eurimages) a grantů lokálních podpor (ČR, SK, atd.) pro filmové profesionály; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; barbora@function4u.cz

Opstrup, Mikael

Tutor; Denmark; 26.10. - 2.11.    

Outratová, Jarmila

Outcome; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; jarmila@outcome.cz

Padron, Maria

Cuba; europaicaic@icaic.cu

Paes, Marie-Clémence
Producer/ Laterit Productions; France; 27.10. - 30.10.

Palmgren, Hjalmar
Commissioning Editor/ SVT; Sweden; 30.10. - 1.11.; hjalmar.palmgren@svt.se

Papp, Gábor Zsigmond

Bologna Film; Hungary; pappgzs@gmail.com

Pastila, Oskari
Emerald Gate Industries Ltd; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; oskari.pastila@gmail.com

Pathania, Shamsher
SKY WEATHER ENTERTAINMENT PVT. LTD.; India; skyweather@gmail.com

Pavlíková, Eva
National Film Archive; Czech Republic; film.historici@nfa.cz

Pečová, Barbora
Czech Television; Czech Republic; bpecova@gmail.com

Perret, Jean
VISION DU REEL Nyon  - Festival International De Cinema,  Doc Outlook - International Market; Switzerland; docnyon@visionsdureel.ch

Pervilä, Kristiina
Producer/ Millenium Film; Finland; 26.10. - 30.10.

Peters, Jan

Director; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.; jan@24fs.org

Petrovic, Magdalena

Producer/ Fade In; Croatia; 26.10. - 2.11.; office@fadein.hr

Petrović, Dragan
Author, Editor/ von.müller.film; Serbia; 26.10. - 2.11.

Pichler, Barbara
Diagonale; Austria; 28.10. - 30.10.; barbara.pichler@diagonale.at

Pítrová, Mariana

FSV UK; Czech Republic; marka11@volny.cz

Piussi, Zuza
Director, Producer; Slovak Republic; zuzapiussi@gmail.com

Poffet, Ayse
First Hand Films; Switzerland; 29.10. - 31.10.; ayse.poffet@firsthandfilms.com

Pogorzelska, Joanna

Planete Poland; Poland; 27.10. - 29.10.; j.pogorzelska@cplus.com.pl

Pohořelá, Monika
Czech Republic; 28.9. - 31.10.; monikapohorela@centrum.cz

Poláková, Jarmila

Producer/ Film a Sociologie s.r.o.; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; fas@seznam.cz

Poláková, Lenka

Czech Television; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; lenka.polakova@ceskatelevize.cz

Popovic, Petra
České centrum Vídeň; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 31.10.; ccwien@czech.cz

Priimägi, Tristan

Estonian Film Foundation, Dos Point Tallin; Estonia; 30.10. - 1.11.; tristan@efsa.ee

Procházka, Tomáš

Handa gote; Czech Republic              

Přibyl, Lukáš
Director, Producer; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; lpribyl@gmail.com

Ptáček, Luboš
KDFMS FF UP Olomouc; Czech Republic; ptacek.lu@volny.cz

Ptáčková, Jana
Doc Alliance Films; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 31.10.; jana@docalliancefilms.com

Pynnonen, Marko
The Finnish Documentray Guild; Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; marko.pynnonen@piramk.fi

Rampáček, Robert

Director; Vietex Sound System; Slovakia; 27.10. - 30.10.; rampackovina@gmail.com

Rascon, Catherine
Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.    

Rawie, Marijke
Tutor/ ExpertDocs; The Netherlands; 26.10. - 1.11.

Rehm, Jean Piere
FID Marseille; France; 28.10. - 1.11.; jprehm@fidmarseille.org

Reichová, Tereza

Czech Republic; banderamia@email.cz

Remunda, Filip
Hypermarket Film; Czech Republic; 31.10. - 1.11.; filip@remunda.com

Riahi, Arash
Producer/ Golden Girls Filmproduktion; Austria; arash@goldengirls.at

Rompaey Van, Wim
Commissioning Editor/ Lichtpunt; Belgium; 30.10. - 1.11.; lichtpunt@lichtpunt.be

Ross, Jenny

Al Jazeera English; United Kingdom; 28.10. - 1.11.; Jenny.Ross@aljazeera.net

Rossetti, Gianmarco
Director of Photography; Italy; 26.10. - 2.11.; zoomworx@libero.it

Rossmann, Richard

Director, Producer; Austria; mail@richardrossmann.com

Rozhoň, Richard
grafik; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; r.rozhon@gmail.com

Rukavina, Marko
Director/ NUKLEUS U.; Croatia; 26.10. - 2.11.; markoruk69@gmail.com

Rupeikaite, Goda
Director, Producer/ Studija 2; Lithuania; godda_r@zebra.lt

Růžičková, Alice
FAMU; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 27.10.; alice.ruzickova@famu.cz

Rynda, Vojtěch
Lidové Noviny; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; vojtech.rynda@gmail.com

Řezníček, Martin
DOCUfilm; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; reznam@seznam.cz

Saltzwedel, Daniel
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg GmbH; Germany; 29.10. - 1.11.; d.saltzwedel@medienboard.de

Samo, Darian

Relations e.V.; Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.    

Sedlák, Jiří

Arts Marketing; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; jiri.sedlak@artsmarketing.cz

Seeber, Michael

Producer/ Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH.; Austria; 30.10. - 1.11.; michael@goldengirls.at

Sejnoha, Ondřej
Axman Production; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 28.10.

Schlegel, Hans-Joachim
Mannheim-Heidelberg; Germany; 28.10. - 30.10.; vanjaschlegel@arcor.de

Schmidt, Bert

Germany; 30.10. - 1.11.    

Schneiders, Heribert

Commissioning Editor/ MDR; Germany; 30.10. - 2.11.; heribert.schneiders@mdr.de

Schuerhoff, Charles

PBS International; USA; 28.10. - 1.11.; chschuerhoff@pbs.org

Siatkovska, Dace

Producer/ Latsfilma; Latvia; dace.siatkovska@gmail.com

Sibirceva, Elena
Producer/ Chisty les; Russia; sibachka@gmail.com

Síbrt, Radovan
Director; Czech Republic; radovan.sibrt@seznam.cz

Simić, Marko
Director, Cinematographer, Producer, Editor/ Bread & Games Production; Czech Republic; 29.10.

Sivak, Jana

Producer/ NUKLEUS U.; Croatia; 26.10. - 2.11.; janasivak@gmail.com

Skyba, Martin
FITES; Czech Republic; 31.10. - 1.11.; martinskyba@volny.cz

Słomka, Michał

FUNDACJA TRANSMISJA; Poland; 30.10. - 2.11.; pfdtranzyt@gmail.com

Smělík, Petr

Editor; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; petr.smelik@centrum.cz

Smudja, Gordana
BELDOCS, INTERNATIONAL FEATURE DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL; Serbia; gordana@beldocs.rs

Solomon, Alexandru
Producer/ Hifilm Productions; Romania; 30.10. - 1.11.; office@hifilm.ro

Somogyváry, Gergő
Director/ Campfilm Ltd.; Hungary; 26.10. - 1.11.; gergo.somogyvari@gmail.com

Sotonová, Jana
ECONOMIA a.s.; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 27.10.; jana.sotonova@economia.cz

Staníková, Daniela

MEDIA Desk Czech Republic; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; stanikova@mediadeskcz.eu

Stoeva, Anna
Producer/ AGITROP Ltd.; Bulgaria; 26.10. - 1.11.; project@agitrop.bg

Stojáková, Karla
Axman Production; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 28.10.; karla@axmanproduction.com

Stoyanov, Svetoslav
Director/ AGITROP Ltd.; Bulgaria; 26.10. - 1.11.    

Stoyanov, Vanya
Director/ AGITROP Ltd.; Bulgaria; 26.10. - 1.11.    

Strachota, Karel
JEDEN SVĚT NA ŠKOLÁCH; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; karel.strachota@oneworld.cz

Stránská, Martina
Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; martina.stranska@centrum.cz

Strnad, Pavel
Producer/ Negativ; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; pavel@negativ.cz

Strnad, Michaela
Faiyo s.r.o.; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; myshmash@email.cz

Survila, Mindaugas
Director/ Monoklis; Lithuania; 26.10. - 2.11.; survila@gmail.com

Suska, Anna

FUNDACJA TRANSMISJA; Poland; 30.10. - 2.11.; ffdtranzyt@gmail.com

Svoboda, Jan
Czech Republic              

Szekeres, Csaba
Director/ 4CUT DIGITAL WORKSHOP Ltd.; Hungary              

Šantavá, Martina
HBO Czech Republic; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 1.11.; martina.santava@hbo.cz

Šantrochová, Markéta
Czech Film Center; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 30.10.; marketa@filmcenter.cz

Šípek, Jan

Czech Republic; 27.10. - 27.10.; klokanek@eldar.cz

Šlajer, Vratislav

Producer/ Bionaut Films; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; vratislav@bionaut.cz

Špaček, Radim
Director, Producer/ NFI; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 28.10.; radim@spacek.info

Štric, Vladimír

MEDIA Desk Slovakia; Slovak Republic; 27.10. - 29.10.; vladimir.stric@mediadesk.sk

Šuda, Ján

Akcentt Studio; Slovak Republic; basia@chello.sk

Tabery, Erik
Týdeník Respekt; Czech Republic; tabery@respekt.cz

Tara, Tereza
Director; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 2.11.; tereza@terezatara.com

Taskovski, Irena
Sales/ Taskovski Films; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; irena@taskovskifilms.com

ten Houten, Laurien
IDFA; The Neherlands; 29.10. - 1.11.; laurien@idfa.nl

Teodosievska, Gena
MKRTV Macedonia; Macedonia; 29.10. - 1.11.; gena@on.net.mk

Thein, Karel
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; karel.thein@ff.cuni.cz

Thomson, Graeme
France; lesfacsoflife@gmail.com

Titkow, Andrzej
Director, Producer/ Studio Filmowe TAK; Poland; 29.10. - 31.10.; andrzejtitkow@wp.pl

Tizard, Will
Variety; USA; 28.10. - 1.11.; wtizard@yahoo.com

Tkachuk, Myhailo
Director, Producer/ studio Zapovit; Ukraine; zapovit-2@mail.ru

Todorovic, Jovan

Director/ EMOTE Productions; Serbia; 30.10. - 1.11.; bpetkovic@emoteproductions.com

Toholj, Igor

Serbia; 27.10. - 2.11.; igor.toholj@gmail.com

Toiviainen, Hanna
Finland; 27.10. - 1.11.; htoiviai@hotmail.com

Tolar, Ondřej

iDNES.cz; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 31.10.; ondrej.tolar@idnes.cz

Tootsen, Jann
Director/ Kuukulgur Film; Estonia; jaan.tootsen@err.ee

Tulis, Radek
Statutární město Jihlava; Czech Republic, radek.tulis@jihlava-city.cz

Ugrin, Julianna
Havas Films; Hungary; julianna.ugrin@havasfilms.com

Vacek, Milan
Česká televize; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 29.10.; milan.vacek@ceskatelevize.cz

Václavová, Denisa
4+4 Days in Movement; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; letunka@volny.cz

Vallejo, Aida

Universidad Autónoma de Madrid; Spain; 27.10. - 1.11.; aida_vallejo@yahoo.es

Valsania, Elena
Czech Republic; 27.10. - 2.11.

van Klingeren, Tom

Kattekaai Productions; The Netherlands; 30.10. - 1.11.; t.vanklingeren@uva.nl

Vandor, Matyas
Producer/ 4CUT DIGITAL WORKSHOP Ltd.; Hungary; mvandor@4cut.hu

Varga, Tomáš

grafik; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 1.11.; tom@mutanta.com

Vávra, Roman
freeSaM; Czech Republic; info@freesam.org

Vehkalahti, Iikka
Producer/ YLE TV2; Finland; 28.10. - 30.10.    

Vilímková, Kateřina

Czech Television; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 29.10.; katerina.vilimkova@ceskatelevize.cz

Vlachová, Kristina
Czech Republic; kristina.vlachova@seznam.cz

Vlček, Petr

Czech Republic; ernest.vlcek@post.cz

Vlčková, Jana
Czech Republic              

Vogelová, Pavlína

Moravská galerie v Brně; Czech Republic; www.moravska-galerie.cz

Voráč, Jiří
Masarykova universita; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 30.10.; vorac@phil.muni.cz

Vozka, Marek
Člověk v tísni - Jeden svět; Czech Republic; 29.10. - 31.10.; marek.vozka@jedensvet.cz

Vusurovic, Mladen

Producer/ Beldocs; Serbia; 27.10. - 1.11.; mladen@beldocs.rs

Wabl, Stephan

Executive Producer/ Luland Film; Austria; 30.10. - 1.11.; film@luland.net

Wagner, Jakub

jaggerfilm; Czech Republic; kuba.wag@seznam.cz

Warner, Anwen Kimberley
Journeyman Pictures; United Kingdom; 29.10. - 1.11.; films@journeyman.tv

Weissenbeck, Barbara
Filmwerkstatt Wien; Austria; 30.10. - 1.11.; weissenbeck@filmwerkstatt.com

Welch, James
Czech Republic

Westergaard, Jenny
Commissioning Editor/ YLE; Finland; 29.10. - 1.11.; jenny.westergard@yle.fi

Wiessing, Barbara
Commissioning Editor/ IKON; The Netherlands; 30.10. - 2.11.; barbara.wiessing@ikon.nl

Wilk, Katarzyna
Krakow Film Foundation; Poland; 30.10. - 2.11.; katarzyna.wilk@kff.com.pl

Wilson, Dana
Producer/ Mind Riot Media; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 2.11.; dana@mortalcoilmedia.com

Wolfová, Martina
Česká televize; Czech Republic              

Wood, Adrian
Film Researcher/ Archidoc; United Kingdom; 29.10. - 31.10.

Wutz, Andreas
tortoise film; Spain; 27.10. - 1.11.; andreas.wutz@tortoisebox.org

Wydra, Anna
Head of Production/ Andrzej Wajda Master School of Film Directing; Poland

Zajíček, Kamil
LINSHU PRODUCTION; Czech Republic; kamil@linshu.cz

Závitkovská, Blanka
Director/ Crest Communications; Czech Republic; 27.10. - 1.11.; blankaz@volny.cz

Zlatušková, Kamila
Czech Television; Czech Republic; 28.10. - 1.11.; kamila.zlatuskova@ceskatelevize.cz

Žalud, Karel
Director; Czech Republic; 30.10. - 31.10.; zalud.karel@seznam.cz

Železná, Hana
Czech Republic; hana.zelezna@gmail.cz



Contact Person for Appointment: Melanie Sevcenko - melsevcenko@gmail.com, tel. +420 774 907 556